>

PRIVACY POLICY

Câblerie Daumesnil builds lasting and strong relationships with its users, ensuring the security and confidentiality of their personal data. Complying with all French and European regulatory and legislative provisions relating to the protection of personal data, Câblerie Daumesnil is committed to a continuous process of protecting the data of its users, in accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended (LIL), and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) of 27 April 2016 (GDPR).

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA 

Câblerie Daumesnil is asking users to provide certain personal information essential for the processing of its request. Mandatory information is indicated by an asterisk in our contact form.

Such as, the name, e-mail, telephone number of the user, without this list being exhaustive. Failing to communicate this mandatory information, the user will not be able to claim the use of certain services offered by Câblerie Daumesnil. The information requested on an optional basis is, but in order to get to know users better and to provide them with personalized services and offers.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data will be used by Câblerie Daumesnil in order to be able to best process the user's request: draw up a quote, indicate a transport cost, inform him of the availability of a product, without this list being exhaustive.  Unless opposed by the user, Câblerie Daumesnil is likely to send him, by any media of his choice (telephone, postal mail, e-mail) offers and information to make him benefit from promotional offers or inform him of new arrivals. Finally, personal data may be used for statistical purposes, it being specified that in this case, this information does not personally identify the user.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES.

Users' personal data may be transmitted to service providers for the sole and exclusive purpose of providing the service. These service providers undertake to use the data only for the purposes agreed by the parties.

Câblerie Daumesnil undertakes not to sell, share or communicate users' personal data to third parties.